727 Track Club Springtime Open

10th Annual 727 Track Club Spring­time Open

When:  Saturday, May 12th, 2018
Where:  Northside Christian, St. Petersburg, Florida
Facil­ity:  400m Rub­ber Track
Reg­is­tra­tion Fee:  $16/athlete
Reg­is­tra­tion Dead­line:  Thurs­day, May 10th,11:59pm
Meet Loca­tion:
North­side Chris­t­ian School
7777 62nd Avenue North
St. Peters­burg, FL, 33709
Google Map


Important – Please note!

  • $25 per ath­lete fee applies for all late reg­is­tra­tions on May 12th
  • $35 per ath­lete fee applies for any reg­is­tra­tions or changes on May 13th

All late reg­is­tra­tions and changes MUST be coor­di­nated with the meet director.


RibbonAge Divi­sions: Age divi­sions are deter­mined by the athlete’s age as of Decem­ber 31st, 2017. Ath­letes must com­pete in their own age group and can­not move up or down.

Meet Direc­tor:
Paul Mack at 727–423-3726 | Email: mackpaul9@yahoo.com
Awards: Medals for 1st, 2nd & 3rd place
Spec­ta­tor Admis­sion Fee — $6 (kids 5 and under — free)
Please Note: No grills or cook­ing allowed in sta­dium; no out­side vended food can be brought into the stadium

Age Divi­sions and Events

division # description low age high age entry limit
10 6 & under 0 6 3
1 7-8 year old 7 8 3
2 9 year old 9 9 3
3 10 year old 10 10 3
4 11 year old 11 11 3
5 12 year old 12 12 3
6 13 year old 13 13 4
7 14 year old 14 14 4
8 15-16 year old 15 16 4
9 17-18 year old 17 18* 4

Note:  Open and Masters Divisions also available 


Division #10Born 2011 and after
55m, 100m, 4x100m, Long Jump, Shot Put

Division #1 — Born 2010–2009
100m, 200m, 400m, 800m, Shot Put, Long Jump, 4x100m

Division #2 — Born 2008
100m, 200m, 400m, 800m, 1500m, 4x100m, 4x400m, Long Jump, High Jump, Shot Put, Discus

Division #3 — Born 2007
100m, 200m, 400m, 800m, 1500m, 4x100m, 4x400m, Long Jump, High Jump, Shot Put, Discus

Division #4 — Born 2006
80m hur­dles, 100m, 200m, 400m, 800m, 1500m, 3000m, 4x100m, 4x400m, Long Jump, High Jump, Shot Put, Discus

Division #5 — Born 2005
80m hur­dles, 100m, 200m, 400m, 800m, 1500m, 3000m, 4x100m, 4x400m, Long Jump, High Jump, Shot Put, Discus

Division #6 — Born 2004
100m, 200m, 400m, 800m, 1500m, 3000m, 4x100m, 4x400m, Long Jump, High Jump, Shot Put, Dis­cus, 100m hur­dles, 200m hurdles

Division #7 — Born 2003
100m, 200m, 400m, 800m, 1500m, 3000m, 4x100m, 4x400m, Long Jump, High Jump, Shot Put, Dis­cus, 100m hur­dles, 200m hurdles

Division #8 — Born 2002-2001
100m, 200m, 400m, 800m, 1500m, 3000m, 4x100m, 4x400m, Long Jump, High Jump, Shot Put, Dis­cus, 100m hur­dles, 200m hurdles

Division #9 — Born 2000-1999
100m, 200m, 400m, 800m, 1500m, 3000m, 4x100m, 4x400m, Long Jump, High Jump, Shot Put, Dis­cus, 100m hur­dles, 400m hurdles


Order of Events

7:30am — 8am — Packet Pickup
8:15am — Coaches Meeting followed by start of 3000m

Unless oth­er­wise noted, events will be run in ascend­ing order of age groups begin­ning with Primary.

Field Events – 8:45am
Shot Put
Dis­cus
Long Jump
High Jump
Turbo Javelin

Run­ning Events — 8:30am – (Rolling sched­ule once field events are par­tially completed)

3000m All Divi­sions (except #10)
80m/100m/110m hur­dles #4 to #9
1500m All Divi­sions (except #10)
55m All Divi­sions
100m All Divi­sions
200/400m hur­dles #6 to #9
4x100m All Divi­sions (includ­ing a Parent/Coaches relay)
400m All Divi­sions
800m All Divi­sions
200m All Divi­sions
4x400m All Divi­sions (except Primary)